MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Wipro Ltd. 33148891895.08
HCL Technologies Ltd. 949.339304844.4
Infosys Ltd. 1125.6597605114.12
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2846.918134393.67
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 558.340439942.68
ICICI Bank Ltd. 335.4238407511.85
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2468.253212891.5
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 4561252750.9
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1377.4657308.75
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 610.63980180.73
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 422.81858486.52
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 278.32222375.49
Axis Bank Ltd. 562.94626439.42
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 577.654202997.21
Bosch Ltd. 19920.910542.09
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1326.852439916.07
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 410.14753298-3.74
Coal India Ltd. 294.82446694-3.63
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 1687.05915404-2.94
Vedanta Ltd. 329.76191649-2.8
Tata Steel Ltd. 764.52423399-2.43
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 260.56674693-2.32
Tata Motors Ltd. 422.44860032-2.3
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 6431633899-2.28
Reliance Industries Ltd. 927.853870013-2.24
GAIL (India) Ltd. 478.61560414-2.18
State Bank of India 296.515663916-2.02
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 744.751315050-1.9
ITC Ltd. 262.79588311-1.83
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1205938497-1.64
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 384.452448475-1.64
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 196.055550440-1.63
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 479.354188467-1.61
Cipla Ltd. 601938029-1.52
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 497.45072763-1.41
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1846.64817710-1.31
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1664.5699298-1.06
UPL Ltd. 766.251057394-1.05
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3592.9212532-.99
Asian Paints Ltd. 1192.55449423-.96
Lupin Ltd. 909.55767383-.76
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1033.3900108-.49
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 9315286782-.46
NTPC Ltd. 172.27064750-.43
YES Bank Ltd. 334.556154330-.43
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3152.55121890-.42
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1893.61296013-.22
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 369.751347866-.2
Eicher Motors Ltd. 27964.340043-.06
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 196.54807258-.05


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Agro Phos 33.51440004.69
AgroTechFood767.151508502.62
AknkshaFinve265.857695-4.99
Alkali Metal99.92883132.04
Alstom Proj 937.4551214.63
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Max India 119.55140058-1.69
MRO_TEK 34.5835-4.56


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
15/01/20182108.232054.5753.6618278.92
12/01/20181364.012550.35-1186.3417231.7
11/01/20181183.771425.46-241.6918158.99
10/01/20181355.71064.04291.6618307.7
09/01/20181270.881065.86205.0217560.64
08/01/20181111.152312.64-1201.4916997.6
05/01/2018840.721288.93-448.2114982.56
04/01/2018809.81820.97-1011.1714611.13
03/01/20181072.972103.23-1030.2613461.13
02/01/2018524.13712.09-187.9613045.97
01/01/20182403.491474.52928.9712635.23
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
15/01/20183864.424037.7-173.28
12/01/20183264.472568.22696.25
11/01/20183635.62865.58770.02
10/01/20183943.393343.15600.24
09/01/20184017.723494.82522.9
08/01/20183709.763916.06-206.3
05/01/20183984.733741.6243.13
04/01/20183816.573491.33325.24
03/01/20183081.063350.26-269.2
02/01/20183230.343165.6464.7
01/01/20182499.423799.73-1300.31


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018PE108017-76.473471865584
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018PE110029.3-73.893507708618
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018PE10609.25-75.142782586880
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.25/01/2018PE275037.65-74.242601492637.5
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018PE10405.15-68.931744318692
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018CE11204.25303.539301248768
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018CE11008.2254.278131963104
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.25/01/2018CE28507.35317.698486849800
Infosys Ltd.25/01/2018CE11402.35302.135727558894
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.25/01/2018CE29004.1308.547003086195
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
SREI Infra 22/02/2018140000500028
Coal India 22/02/201844000220020
IndusIndBank22/02/201812300120010.25
CromptonGrev22/02/20181200001200010
Equitas Hold22/02/20182240032007


Announcements


The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated January 16, 2018, titled "G E Shipping contracts to sell its Supramax Dry Bulk Carrier?Jag Rahul? ".
The Motor & General Finance Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Submission of Shareholding Pattern for the quarter ended December 31,2017'.
S H Kelkar and Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Acquisition of 51% of Creative Flavours and Fragrances S.p.A.
S H Kelkar and Company Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended December 31, 2017.
S H Kelkar and Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on January 16, 2018. and material event.
EDUCATIONAL

What are stocks?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor