MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1172.120574125.42
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 245.5151517184.87
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 163.45166418364.84
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 175.45123616784.62
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 295.290540564.22
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6071.73166084.21
Tata Steel Ltd. 568.2588956193.66
GAIL (India) Ltd. 319.1595672023.12
YES Bank Ltd. 339.469570242.85
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 380.5582181962.48
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1914.956741282.37
Eicher Motors Ltd. 30203.45319312.33
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 379.923726182.33
Tata Motors Ltd. 294.15192401721.91
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3552.851777641.8
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 857.720694671.74
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8548.155191511.63
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1295.8510656431.6
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 376.9537359861.36
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 562.7515863281.31
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2008.711898971.14
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 211613421451.01
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2758.5298273.94
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1575.75968884.94
Grasim Industries Ltd. 1030.651022036.88
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 466.454971624.78
Axis Bank Ltd. 538.54588810.76
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1819.752301042.76
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 3682.15271222.65
Infosys Ltd. 1228.34450719.6
Cipla Ltd. 536.651525355.59
Reliance Industries Ltd. 920.88129520.54
Vedanta Ltd. 251.827429408.48
HCL Technologies Ltd. 9161044541.47
Lupin Ltd. 745.61431158.44
UPL Ltd. 697.251036560.37
Titan Company Ltd. 924.41700500.34
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 13421696915.3
NTPC Ltd. 165.36421409.15
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 212.0516926167.14
Wipro Ltd. 264.62349381.09
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Coal India Ltd. 275.64274746-1.61
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 702.753547180-1.21
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 314.851105911-1.1
ITC Ltd. 272.39244273-.93
ICICI Bank Ltd. 295.6513541580-.69
State Bank of India 266.9522317308-.58
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 3585.81884886-.5
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1967.85435249-.26
Asian Paints Ltd. 1292.35773652-.1


Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
21CenPrinter532.2512471.35
Aban Offshor153.75528893-.35
Alchemist 6.254379-4.58
Allsec Tech 313.75197978-13.79
ANI Integrat10046800-5.07


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
25/05/20182227.652598.73-371.0822764.17
24/05/20182181.343921.34-174022383.16
23/05/20181180.591988.88-808.2921764.2
22/05/20181625.592298.68-673.0921135.54
21/05/20181973.113407.42-1434.3120221.89
18/05/20182135.862165.53-29.6718981.38
17/05/20181979.82616.63-636.8318649.89
16/05/20182974.492314.33660.1618996.75
15/05/201815841383.15200.8517867.05
14/05/20182579.081715.49863.5917515.66
11/05/20181561.031450.5110.5315446.22
10/05/20181650.491433.74216.7515574.67
09/05/20181796.971891.42-94.4514815.72
08/05/20181191.251086.75104.514255.61
07/05/20181510.092003.1-493.0114050.38
04/05/20182147.561569.21578.3513558.81
03/05/20182133.22458.21-325.0113300.41
02/05/20181248.241018.84229.413576.76
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
25/05/20183512.462624.7887.76
23/05/20184248.943459.16789.78
22/05/20184351.032854.21496.83
21/05/20184411.583221.021190.56
18/05/20183992.823843.24149.58
17/05/20183847.313418.39428.92
16/05/20183395.743166.68229.06
15/05/20185263.694732.36531.33
14/05/20183667.732980.5687.23
11/05/20184486.983323.631163.35
10/05/20183455.132554.44900.69
09/05/20183544.172879.25664.92
08/05/20184112.373189.12923.25
07/05/20183352.642315.411037.23
04/05/20183258.172174.081084.09
03/05/20182568.473147.39-578.92
02/05/20183152.942987.1165.84


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
State Bank of India31/05/2018PE2501.1-31.825196226560
Vedanta Ltd.31/05/2018PE2402.6-36.542084601487.5
State Bank of India31/05/2018PE2602.35-23.43850395360
Tata Motors Ltd.31/05/2018PE2906.65-55.641709233605
Tata Steel Ltd.31/05/2018PE56015.1-68.542224431571.28
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Tata Motors Ltd.31/05/2018CE3002.83565192680
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.31/05/2018CE370011-20.916852927012.5
ICICI Bank Ltd.31/05/2018CE3003.2-31.255750373750
Infosys Ltd.31/05/2018CE12603.54.294975102176
Tata Steel Ltd.31/05/2018CE5802954015646253.78
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio


Announcements


Damodar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on May 26, 2018, The Board of Directors of the Company has recommended dividend of Rs. 3.00 per equity shares of Rs. 10 each for the financial year 2017-18, subject to approval of the shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting.
Damodar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 2, 2018 to July 5, 2018 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Dividend.
Corporation Bank has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from June 22, 2018 to June 29, 2018 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting.
Technofab Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on May 26, 2018, the Board of Directors of the Company has decided to recommend dividend to the Shareholders of the Company at the rate of 2 per share (i.e. @ 20%) on the equity shares of face value of Rs. 10 per share for the year ended March 31, 2018. The Dividend, if approved by the shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting shall be paid/ dispatched on or before 30 days of its declaration.
Kernex Microsystems (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on May 27, 2018.
EDUCATIONAL

What are stocks?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor