MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Tata Steel Ltd. 677.75218662146.31
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 569.65308448935.21
UPL Ltd. 700.5524546313.72
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 621.4534905263.13
Vedanta Ltd. 337.9112709872.81
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 246.5569082522.77
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 601.957992492.56
YES Bank Ltd. 323.45113997322.33
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 425.5567632602.27
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 1633.47114742.07
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2167.057435062.05
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 189.848803021.99
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 340.431085321.96
NTPC Ltd. 163.5538093441.74
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 193.2565067181.58
HCL Technologies Ltd. 955.628375831.55
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1880.5510191871.48
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 368.426081001.43
ICICI Bank Ltd. 322.7579497651.38
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 260.222010361.28
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1283.6511795821.28
State Bank of India 276.05154821471.27
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1643.56165521.23
Axis Bank Ltd. 536.6538886291.21
Reliance Industries Ltd. 934.2548508391.07
Cipla Ltd. 595.6515765841.02
Lupin Ltd. 807.51754473.93
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 3075.81681250.84
Wipro Ltd. 2953667414.8
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1080.852272854.78
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1301.72176017.75
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8698.8567960.75
ITC Ltd. 269.056529253.73
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 406.51953157.62
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 429.93418049.57
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 386.12025920.52
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 569.951052867.51
Tata Motors Ltd. 360.26751064.47
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2986.4377558.41
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 4116.4136480.4
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3494.7142023.39
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1824.22023292.27
Bosch Ltd. 18920.611409.16
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
GAIL (India) Ltd. 458.44127768-1.66
Asian Paints Ltd. 1101.81140118-1.46
Eicher Motors Ltd. 26724.486803-.54
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 718.651648932-.46
Infosys Ltd. 1155.654729914-.44
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1323.15896708-.25
Coal India Ltd. 310.953195456-.19


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Avenue Super1300.2517246354.8
BritaniaInds4961.91527052.18
Chola.Invest1415.63973572.65
Firstsource 51.85171623013.18
IPCA Labs 672.757593591.7
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Adv.Enzyme 229.7211914-.3
Artemis Glob105.6559642-3.95
BhartiyaIntl401.1559153-4.78
Blue Blends 26.0540056-.76
Bombay Barod362.253633-4.99


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
23/02/20185586.977333.08-1746.1111480.36
22/02/20185230.984604.13626.8523701.91
21/02/20184690.086522.35-1832.2724102.18
20/02/20183742.164895.17-1153.0121841.62
19/02/20182007.832073.98-66.1521755.28
16/02/20182627.42090.54536.8621618.5
15/02/20182810.091770.681039.4121641.97
14/02/20181338.272819.39-1481.1221674.6
12/02/20182681.285238.86-2557.5820169.22
09/02/20183743.753499.4244.3518764.48
08/02/20183161.854912.93-1751.0817777.55
07/02/20185707.457345.69-1638.2418270.33
06/02/20182555.463110.21-554.7517370.94
05/02/20183458.115446.41-1988.316800.45
02/02/20184789.124957.67-168.5517628.8
01/02/20182056.622140.33-83.7118486.38
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
23/02/20184240.792726.761514.03
22/02/20186510.355450.931059.42
21/02/20184218.312842.831375.48
20/02/20184124.062686.821437.24
19/02/20183120.872534.35586.52
16/02/20183926.112798.331127.78
15/02/20183024.472974.5549.92
14/02/20183545.623698.01-152.39
12/02/20183941.562598.861342.7
09/02/20183151.852563.43588.42
08/02/20185670.623297.032373.59
07/02/20184011.313550.12461.19
06/02/20185594.313894.571699.74
05/02/20184889.793726.151163.64
02/02/20184945.35454.08-508.78
01/02/20185001.785360.28-358.5


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018PE50015.05-46.842242049535
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018PE50015.05-43.192196150000
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018PE54031-47.421897816580
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018PE54031-43.551824174000
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018PE52022.35-46.761718986302
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018CE60014.341.966697845154
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018CE60014.332.526495720000
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018CE58020.2540.993758135040
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018CE58020.2532.13598320000
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.28/03/2018CE56027.346.523107648104
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio


Announcements


Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on February 24, 2018.
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on February 24, 2018. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with voting results.
Oricon Enterprises Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Court Convened General Meeting held on February 24, 2018
Fiem Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Surana Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'We hereby inform you that Shri. R. Sadasivan, who was appointed as an Interim Resolution Professional to carry out the activities relating to CIRP as per the rules, regulations and guidelines prescribed by the IBC, 2016 is hereby appointed as Resolution Professional by the Committee of Creditors of M/s. Surana Industries Limited at their meeting held on February 22, 2018.This is for information and records. '.
EDUCATIONAL

What are stocks?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor