MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
ITC Ltd. 266.15276043.76
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 164.85150485.3
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2025.451823.2
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1826.732083.11
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Vedanta Ltd. 224.05967611-3.55
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 892.4180895-2.23
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 362.65162551-2
Reliance Industries Ltd. 995.65236423-1.91
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1930.2522202-1.9
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 560.1352807-1.88
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2849.454027-1.81
Infosys Ltd. 1244.05104975-1.77
Tata Motors Ltd. 180.45114627-1.72
State Bank of India 272.41145820-1.61
Wipro Ltd. 261.6557997-1.49
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8868.4537790-1.39
Tata Motors Ltd. 304.65834498-1.33
Axis Bank Ltd. 516.75203625-1.02
Tata Steel Ltd. 554.85696672-.69
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1314.1221541-.68
Asian Paints Ltd. 1268.6529580-.63
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1601.0533698-.55
Coal India Ltd. 273.168331-.55
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1307.1532521-.53
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3655.659331-.36
NTPC Ltd. 156.262789-.32
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 198.35661849-.28
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 1825.85721683-.26
YES Bank Ltd. 330.4237525-.26
ICICI Bank Ltd. 2921343476-.17
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 371.15196653-.03


Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
19/06/2018972.571548.64-576.0721941.53
18/06/20183890.453286.54603.9122091.74
15/06/20181866.213170-1303.7921327.38
14/06/20181890.182187.66-297.4820987.6
13/06/20181748.42242.72-494.3220022.4
12/06/20182328.231855.84472.3919159.16
11/06/20182112.812965.5-852.6918067.16
08/06/20183058.972958.27100.717323.14
07/06/20183265.993757.47-491.4815905.29
06/06/20182892.083390.98-498.915392.86
05/06/20183599.063045.57553.4914443.08
04/06/20182865.553080.06-214.5114264.84
01/06/20186268.786911.84-643.0614342.65
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
18/06/20182970.152146.05824.1
15/06/20184396.023835.01561.01
14/06/20183132.592556.4576.19
13/06/20184093.193606.41486.78
12/06/20184286.052958.61327.45
11/06/20184192.893130.071062.82
08/06/20183464.663005.22459.44
07/06/20184110.872912.981197.89
06/06/20183650.732938.42712.31
05/06/20183221.392747.06474.33
04/06/20183071.283783.69-712.41
01/06/20183434.783096.81337.97


Announcements


Mediaone Global Entertainment Ltd has submitted to BSE the Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended December 31, 2017. For more details, kindly Click here
Intimation about Resignation of Mr. Devender Kumar Vasal as an Independent Director of the Company with effect from June 18, 2018.
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the Company has scheduled an Analyst/Investor Meeting as per the details given below.

Sr. No Name of the Analysts / Investors Type of Meeting Date of Meeting Location
1 IIFL - Institutional Equities
One to One Meeting Thursday, 21st June 2018, at 11:00 a.m. Mumbai

Note: The above schedule may undergo changes due to exigencies on the part of the Investors/Analysts or the Company.

We request you to kindly take the same on record.
EDUCATIONAL

What are stocks?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor