MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Wipro Ltd. 331.43065034.72
Infosys Ltd. 1127.96207654.4
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2851.551211983.8
ICICI Bank Ltd. 335.7510172811.91
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2460.05289401.1
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 137853049.8
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 422.9191741.57
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 578.6434125.38
Axis Bank Ltd. 562.4108342.3
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1325521331.14
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1895.383558.03
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Coal India Ltd. 295.2269568-3.36
Tata Steel Ltd. 765.6168655-2.25
Reliance Industries Ltd. 928.25397193-2.04
Tata Motors Ltd. 423.2386877-1.98
State Bank of India 296.75788746-1.82
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 195.855169861-1.66
ITC Ltd. 262.95480209-1.61
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 74779543-1.59
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1846.671927-1.25
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 49939083472-1.01
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 166519133-.98
Asian Paints Ltd. 1192.217370-.79
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 36026472-.71
Tata Motors Ltd. 244.5561259-.67
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1033.0549039-.59
YES Bank Ltd. 334.15403852-.54
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 9314.65157071-.45
NTPC Ltd. 171.71147833-.35
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3155.056315-.26
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 196.45563233-.05


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
21Cen.Manage35.3557811.87
7NR Retail 32.86000019.06
ABC Bearings5457979.35
Aditya Consu194.460004.52
AgroTechFood766.75146622.37
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Abhish.Infra4.2263072.69
AloraTrading5.276779-1.86
Atharv Enter1.13201-4.24
Aviva Indus 13.45414-1.97
Charms Indus1.81302-4.74


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
15/01/20182108.232054.5753.6618278.92
12/01/20181364.012550.35-1186.3417231.7
11/01/20181183.771425.46-241.6918158.99
10/01/20181355.71064.04291.6618307.7
09/01/20181270.881065.86205.0217560.64
08/01/20181111.152312.64-1201.4916997.6
05/01/2018840.721288.93-448.2114982.56
04/01/2018809.81820.97-1011.1714611.13
03/01/20181072.972103.23-1030.2613461.13
02/01/2018524.13712.09-187.9613045.97
01/01/20182403.491474.52928.9712635.23
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
15/01/20183864.424037.7-173.28
12/01/20183264.472568.22696.25
11/01/20183635.62865.58770.02
10/01/20183943.393343.15600.24
09/01/20184017.723494.82522.9
08/01/20183709.763916.06-206.3
05/01/20183984.733741.6243.13
04/01/20183816.573491.33325.24
03/01/20183081.063350.26-269.2
02/01/20183230.343165.6464.7
01/01/20182499.423799.73-1300.31


Announcements


WH Brady & Company Ltd has submitted to BSE the Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended December 31, 2017. For more details, kindly Click here
Pursuant to Regulation 13(3) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, The Southern Gas Limited has submitted to the exchange the Statement of Investor Complaints for the Quarter Ended December, 2017.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI LODR")
Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, the Trading Window of the Company will remain close from 17-01-2018 to 10-02-2018 both days inclusive for consideration of Unaudited Financial Results for the 3rd quarter ended 31st December, 2017.
EDUCATIONAL

What are stocks?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor