MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1199.6528704764.08
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 160.3165719812.66
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 402.3567002712.47
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 286.167954651.71
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 167.290657141.67
Asian Paints Ltd. 139310855041.22
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 2009.4527969401.01
HCL Technologies Ltd. 989.91892200.98
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2488.751405478.79
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 520.96994625.78
YES Bank Ltd. 383.6510472260.75
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3506.15211820.5
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3107.8658396.44
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1292.151855985.41
Wipro Ltd. 284.82297219.32
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6365.7168066.31
Grasim Industries Ltd. 943.6663536.3
Eicher Motors Ltd. 27222.5559618.25
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 549.95720388.23
State Bank of India 259.5517641125.19
Titan Company Ltd. 846.22660188.12
GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.053569828.1
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1092.554682099.02
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2065.651219549.02
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Tata Steel Ltd. 504.2516451209-5.28
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 212.47509081-3.23
Vedanta Ltd. 203.77846762-3.05
UPL Ltd. 556.852487108-2.48
Tata Motors Ltd. 251.859348644-2.36
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1643.752372869-2.26
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 902.451442856-2.17
Axis Bank Ltd. 526.554954888-2.11
Lupin Ltd. 8115728347-1.98
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 336.84796681-1.68
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 178.53287886-1.63
Cipla Ltd. 627.42348371-1.58
ICICI Bank Ltd. 262.722908592-1.41
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 299.251537581-1.35
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 3849.35798285-1.18
Coal India Ltd. 262.154114829-.98
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 9366.8430624-.83
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 364.052065237-.72
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1892.55773027-.65
ITC Ltd. 268.557050253-.48
Infosys Ltd. 1322.553459508-.4
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1398.551373015-.15
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2000.252013869-.09
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 646.32568607-.08
NTPC Ltd. 155.252410531-.03
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2176.24365068-.03


Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
18/07/20182267.072642.92-375.8525380.99
17/07/20182530.041934.93595.1124213.64
16/07/20183531.192071.91459.2925118.09
13/07/20183455.152873.42581.7325084.93
12/07/20182690.241982.17708.0723057.82
11/07/20183514.191742.841771.3523205.98
10/07/20182569.641700.11869.5321677.01
09/07/20182036.861881.01155.8519971.26
06/07/20182585.921881.6704.3219847.72
05/07/20181875.182425-549.8220201.28
04/07/20182610.732563.6547.0819322.63
03/07/20182191.752541.59-349.8418203.48
02/07/20183814.482371.821442.6618387.33
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
18/07/20183194.593083.58111.01
17/07/20183410.592570.53840.06
16/07/20183167.363237.66-70.3
13/07/20184010.93138.9872
12/07/20183822.123455.72366.4
11/07/20183728.653713.3215.33
10/07/20183496.613202.65293.96
09/07/20182847.672107.28740.39
06/07/20184003.432522.611480.82
05/07/20183386.963683.93-296.97
04/07/20183036.892425.88611.01
03/07/20182457.22178.36278.84
02/07/20183829.253462.31366.94


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Tata Steel Ltd.26/07/2018PE5003293.334221522439.14
Reliance Industries Ltd.26/07/2018PE108015.35-18.576551633970
Ashok Leyland Ltd.26/07/2018PE1100.411502688887880
Tata Motors Ltd.26/07/2018PE2503.256.251943564655
Ashok Leyland Ltd.26/07/2018PE1150.71114.292392207680
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Ashok Leyland Ltd.26/07/2018CE1304.1-80.497395188400
Ashok Leyland Ltd.26/07/2018CE1352.4-77.085597263800
Reliance Industries Ltd.26/07/2018CE110018.4-16.311100034380
Ashok Leyland Ltd.26/07/2018CE1401.45-79.314946866080
Tata Steel Ltd.26/07/2018CE5409.7-62.374557175964.16
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
Petronet LNG30/08/201899000300033
TVS Motor 30/08/2018700010007
India Cement30/08/2018119000210005.666666
Shriram Trns30/08/201830006005
JSW Steel 30/08/2018117000240004.875


Announcements


Container Corporation Of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
JM Financial Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 18, 2018
VIP Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 17, 2018. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Compliance of Regulation 33(3)(b)(i) of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015'.
Hind Rectifiers Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books of the Company shall remain closed from August 3, 2018 to August 13, 2018 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled to be held on August 13, 2018.
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor