MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
GAIL (India) Ltd. 342.7572876751.38
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2270.611515821.22
ITC Ltd. 266.057336092.57
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 23932106466.3
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 18282627053.24
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2023.52745288.22
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 164.84413184.12
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 371.23570887.08
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 198.74555719.03
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Vedanta Ltd. 224.322092589-3.4
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 168.69426151-3.05
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 3135872988-2.83
UPL Ltd. 674.11182968-2.62
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 891.41878313-2.46
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 225.810126361-2.25
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 413.64299021-2.25
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 362.453037612-2.19
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 695.752008178-2.08
Infosys Ltd. 1241.63772850-2.04
Reliance Industries Ltd. 996.056346101-1.92
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1931.5905231-1.85
Wipro Ltd. 2613667556-1.79
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 559.956719183-1.78
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2849.8523480-1.57
State Bank of India 272.620726975-1.54
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1182.61323282-1.45
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 5913.2124685-1.38
HCL Technologies Ltd. 920.451406237-1.37
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8862.6350407-1.24
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 287.751300911-1.22
Tata Motors Ltd. 305.0510498362-1.21
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 554.5802433-1.19
Axis Bank Ltd. 517.26483110-1.02
Asian Paints Ltd. 1269.2572488-1
Grasim Industries Ltd. 1010.1946424-.98
Titan Company Ltd. 8891833168-.97
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1310.41607343-.97
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1303.251616945-.92
Cipla Ltd. 601.852992184-.77
Tata Steel Ltd. 5559452190-.63
Eicher Motors Ltd. 29949.6522787-.62
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 3648249879-.59
NTPC Ltd. 156.154352102-.54
Lupin Ltd. 897.854731384-.48
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 16011118708-.47
Coal India Ltd. 272.951987334-.46
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3652.75242770-.37
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 1824.53245034-.25
YES Bank Ltd. 330.98566372-.23
ICICI Bank Ltd. 292.827176748-.07


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Adani Green 32.628956923.49
Astra Zeneca1437.655646301.55
Bata India 824.9541258601.03
Bombay Super13120000.76
BorosilGlass1009.949347413.88
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
19/06/2018972.571548.64-576.0721941.53
18/06/20183890.453286.54603.9122091.74
15/06/20181866.213170-1303.7921327.38
14/06/20181890.182187.66-297.4820987.6
13/06/20181748.42242.72-494.3220022.4
12/06/20182328.231855.84472.3919159.16
11/06/20182112.812965.5-852.6918067.16
08/06/20183058.972958.27100.717323.14
07/06/20183265.993757.47-491.4815905.29
06/06/20182892.083390.98-498.915392.86
05/06/20183599.063045.57553.4914443.08
04/06/20182865.553080.06-214.5114264.84
01/06/20186268.786911.84-643.0614342.65
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
18/06/20182970.152146.05824.1
15/06/20184396.023835.01561.01
14/06/20183132.592556.4576.19
13/06/20184093.193606.41486.78
12/06/20184286.052958.61327.45
11/06/20184192.893130.071062.82
08/06/20183464.663005.22459.44
07/06/20184110.872912.981197.89
06/06/20183650.732938.42712.31
05/06/20183221.392747.06474.33
04/06/20183071.283783.69-712.41
01/06/20183434.783096.81337.97


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Reliance Industries Ltd.28/06/2018PE9805.8558.127176598880
Reliance Industries Ltd.28/06/2018PE100012.353.254996948800
ICICI Bank Ltd.28/06/2018PE2905-113848162780
ICICI Bank Ltd.28/06/2018PE2802-17.53505260000
Tata Steel Ltd.28/06/2018PE56012.6513.832256629186.56
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
ICICI Bank Ltd.28/06/2018CE3003.85-19.487017119312.5
Reliance Industries Ltd.28/06/2018CE102011.9-50.427311885750
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.28/06/2018CE9000110.65-41.574254949584
Tata Steel Ltd.28/06/2018CE5805.8-18.973688588632.46
Reliance Industries Ltd.28/06/2018CE100021.1-43.135863341060
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
Karnata.Bank26/07/20187200090008
L&T Fin Hold26/07/201885500135006.333333
DLF 26/07/20187400001425005.192982
MothrsnSumiS26/07/2018289600576005.027777
Hind Zinc 26/07/20184800096005


Announcements


Shriram City Union Finance Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
ABB India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated Jun 19, 2018, titled "ABB technology for Cochin Shipyard vessels to offer convenient commute to the Andaman Islands".
HIL Limited has submitted 'Standalone'.Intimation regarding submission of Standalone Accounts for Q1, Q2, Q3 and Annual Accounts for Q4 (i.e Whole Year). Ref: Regulation 33(3)(a) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (Listing Regulations) and refer our earlier letter dated 26th March, 2018.In continuation to our previous correspondence dated June 16th, 2017, 26th March, 2018, we would like to inform that, the winding up proceedings initiated by Company against ?Supercor Industries Limited?, Nigeria (Joint Venture, wherein the Company holds 33% Stake) is still pending with the Courts of Nigeria.The Company had initiated and filed winding petition for recover of dues from ?Supercor Industries Limited?, Nigeria in the year 2016, as Supercor Industries Limited has suspended its operations in November 2015 due to severe cash crisis and could not meet their routine obligation of paying salaries / wages to their employees /workers which hampered the operation and none of the employees/works resumed their offices and all the basic facilities such as power, internet and other connections were discontinued due to non-payment of the dues. In view of the above, Company is not in a position to obtain any information/financials from the JV entity and hence consolidation of financial statements become practically impossible.Further, as per the provisions of Regulation 33 of Listing Regulations, the Company has decided to Opt for submission of Quarterly and Year to date financial results on Standalone basis for Quarter 1 (April?18-June?18), Quarter 2 (July?18 ?September?18) and Quarter 3 (October?18 ? December?18) and submit Standalone Annual Accounts for the Financial Year ending 31st March, 2019, in view of the above reasons. Kindly note, apart from the above Joint Venture, Company does not have any other Joint Ventures or Subsidiaries or Associates Companies and hence we will not prepare any consolidated accounts. You are requested to kindly take the same on record and acknowledge the receipt of the same.
HPL Electric & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated Jun 19, 2018, titled "HPL Electric & Power Ltd. receives BIS certification for Smart Meters".
KEI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
EDUCATIONAL

What are stocks?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor